Aniti
Dear All,
I new user of RS softwares. I have downloaded two landsat TM images from USGS in different UTM (36 and 37) and may have different years. They were not specified as mosaic images by USGS but I checked both images have a common area. Today is the fourth day I spent to mosaic these images but I couldn’t. I tried arcgis and idrisi. . Idrisi told me that the images have no the same spatialreference. ArcGis gave me distorted mosaic. the sattlite images have black background which makes them even more difficult to me to mosaic. i reformat raster to grid, raster to float etc. but nothing
I need you help please?
I new user of RS softwares. I have downloaded two landsat TM images from USGS in different UTM (36 and 37) and may have different years. They were not specified as mosaic images by USGS but I checked both images have a common area. Today is the fourth day I spent to mosaic these images but I couldn’t. I tried arcgis and idrisi. . Idrisi told me that the images have no the same spatialreference. ArcGis gave me distorted mosaic. the sattlite images have black background which makes them even more difficult to me to mosaic. i reformat raster to grid, raster to float etc. but nothing
I need you help please?